Get started15 Dynevor Road is a property in Hackney, London, London (N16 0DL). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since September 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 28.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Dynevor Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Proposed erection of the rear roof extension and installation of rooflights to the front roof slope.
£349,500
Growth on file: 28.2% per year over 3 years.
14 September 2001Most recent
£349,500
+89.4%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoke Newington Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Extension: Single storey
Proposed erection of a single-storey side extension to the rear.
19 February 1999
£184,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0DL: £1,625,000 (2025–2021).
N16 0NR
Closest school
0.4 km
William Patten Primary School. 96 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB