Get started44 Yoakley Road is a property in Hackney, London, London (N16 0BA). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since March 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 7 planning records sit against the property, 6 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
44 Yoakley Road has 4 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of roof extension above existing two storey outrigger.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£626,250
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 5 years.
22 March 2007Most recent
£626,250
+60.6%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Abney Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey ground floor rear extension
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
22 July 2002
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0BA: £1,321,500 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.2 km
Grazebrook Primary School. 90 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB