Get started12a is a property in London (N1 1TA). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £1,125,000 in January 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,125,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 24 years.
4 January 2024Most recent
£1,125,000
+57.3%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Mary's Church (N1) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

2 December 2010
£715,000
+61.8%over 4 years14 July 2006
£442,000
+92.2%over 6 years1 September 1999
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 1TA: £1,980,000 (2024–2009).
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 95 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.