Get started11 Doves Yard is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 0HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
It hasn't traded since May 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,130,000 sits 50.7% above the 2010 sale of £750,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£733/sq ft) was about 102.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² it's 23.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 19 EPCs).
11 Doves Yard has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£1,130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 13 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 13 years.
On habitable rooms, 11 Doves Yard stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,895
Street avg £8,568
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cloudesley Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 May 2010Most recent
£750,000
+57.2%over 6 years20 October 2003
£477,000
+121.3%over 6 years3 March 1997
£215,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 0HQ: £1,016,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
N1 0JA
Closest school
0.3 km
Vittoria Primary School. 91 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.