Get started12 Doves Yard is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 0HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 795 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,383/sq ft) was about 281.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017.
12 Doves Yard's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Oct 2019
Price for 12 Doves Yard has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£1,075,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 20 years.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 12 Doves Yard stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£14,885
Street avg £8,200
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cloudesley Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

7 August 2017Most recent
£1,100,000
+82.2%over 7 years18 January 2010
£603,780
+265.9%over 12 years20 February 1997
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 0HQ: £1,016,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
N1 0JA
Closest school
0.3 km
Vittoria Primary School. 91 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.