Get started19 Parsonage Close is a property in Oakley, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 7TG). It has council tax band C.
Held since May 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£95,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 6 years.
25 May 2001Most recent
£95,000
+76.1%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

13 October 1995
£53,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 7TG: £550,000 (2025–2015).
MK43 7QE
Parsonage Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Lincroft Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB