Get started22a is a property in Harrold, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 7DQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22a's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£125,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 13 years.
11 December 2015Most recent
£125,000
+2.0%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

4 December 2006
£122,500
+3.8%over 3 years2 June 2003
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 7DQ: £390,000 (2025–2023).
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Harrold Primary Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.