Get started2 Fells Paddock is a semi-detached house in Marston Moretaine, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 2AF). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have lagged Bedford HPI: -70.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 is 12.2% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £320,950 in September 2018.
2 Fells Paddock's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -70.1% per year over 2 years.
£320,950
Growth on file: -70.1% per year over 2 years.
On years held, 2 Fells Paddock stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,309
Street avg £3,109
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Moreteyne Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

7 September 2018Most recent
£320,950
-93.4%over 2 years7 June 2016
£4,845,480
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 2AF: £320,000 (2025–2023).
22 Fells Paddock Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Jun 2025
9 Fells Paddock Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold May 2025
24 Fells Paddock Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Apr 2025
3 Fells Paddock Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Feb 2024
19 Fells Paddock Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold May 2023
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
MK43 2AP
Closest school
0.6 km
Marston Moreteyne VC School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.