Get started7 Osbourne Corner is a four-bedroom detached house in Cranfield, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 1AG). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £464,000 is 19% above the 2019 sale price. Sold December 2019 for £390,000.
£464,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£390,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Osbourne Corner runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,714
Street avg £3,593
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

13 December 2019Most recent
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 1AG: £415,000 (2020–2019).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
MK43 1AB
Crawley Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Holywell School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB