Get started23 Caves Gardens is a detached house in Marston Moretaine, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0TP). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since March 2017. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £480,000 is 17.1% above the 2018 sale price. Sold December 2018 for £409,995.
£480,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£409,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Caves Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £3,041
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Moreteyne Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

14 December 2018Most recent
£409,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0TP: £312,000 (2024–2019).
15 Caves Gardens Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Sept 2024
11 Caves Gardens Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Jul 2024
24 Caves Gardens Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Dec 2021
6 Caves Gardens Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Nov 2020
25 Caves Gardens Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Mar 2019
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Marston Moreteyne VC School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB