Get started9 Broadoak is a mid-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 695 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 42.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 19.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Broadoak's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 19 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Broadoak runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,638
Street avg £4,187
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Old Rectory — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

17 October 2014Most recent
£235,000
+38.2%over 5 years9 July 2009
£170,000
+25.9%over 6 years27 September 2002
£135,000
+58.8%over 3 years27 April 1999
£85,000
+41.7%over 3 years5 January 1996
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5PZ: £335,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.