Get started24 Beadsman Crescent is a detached house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5FB). It has a recorded floor area of 210 m² (around 2260 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 71). Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £841,000 is 45% above the 2024 sale price. At 210 m² the property is well over the postcode median (136 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £580,000.
Latest sale on 24 Beadsman Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£841,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 12 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 12 years.
24 Beadsman Crescent is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,762
Street avg £2,795
Floor Area
210 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leybourne Chase Costcutter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 May 2024Most recent
£580,000
+5.5%over 11 years28 June 2012
£549,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5FB: £495,000 (2023–2020).
Flat 1 2 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jul 2023
14 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jan 2023
8 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Feb 2022
32 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Aug 2021
22 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Oct 2020
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Leybourne Chase. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.