Get started5 Bramley Gardens is a four-bedroom property in Coxheath, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4TX). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since April 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£375,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 11 years.
27 April 2007Most recent
£375,000
+135.2%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

31 January 1996
£159,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4TX: £325,000 (2021–2000).
ME17 4DW
Park Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Coxheath Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB