Get started22 Georgian Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coxheath, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4QT). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 27.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 33.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £285,000 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 75 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 21 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
22 Georgian Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,800
Street avg £3,418
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

30 April 2021Most recent
£285,000
+50.0%over 16 years20 October 2004
£190,000
+11.8%over 1 year7 March 2003
£169,995
+29.3%over 1 year14 November 2001
£131,500
+51.1%over 3 years26 June 1998
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4QT: £460,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
ME17 4LR
Wilberforce Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Coxheath Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.