Get started4 Clock House Rise is a three-bedroom detached house in Coxheath, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4GS). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1004 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 20.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 30% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² it's 19.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 64 EPCs). Sold March 2019 for £322,000.
4 Clock House Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2019
4 Clock House Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 8 years.
£322,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 8 years.
4 Clock House Rise outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,451
Street avg £2,868
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

15 March 2019Most recent
£322,000
+37.3%over 8 years25 February 2011
£234,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4GS: £226,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 10 years
ME17 4JZ
Spice Lounge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Coxheath Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.