Get started24 Furfield Chase is a four-bedroom detached house in Boughton Monchelsea, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4GD). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£416/sq ft) was about 79.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £425,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 24 Furfield Chase was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 17 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 24 Furfield Chase stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,474
Street avg £3,285
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

31 March 2025Most recent
£425,000
+18.1%over 5 years20 January 2020
£360,000
+1.0%over 2 years18 September 2017
£356,500
+55.0%over 9 years14 March 2008
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4GD: £325,000 (2025–2024).
68 Furfield Chase Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Aug 2025
14 Furfield Chase Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Feb 2025
48 Furfield Chase Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Sept 2024
46 Furfield Chase Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Aug 2024
64 Furfield Chase Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Aug 2024
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
ME17 4NT
Holy Family School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.