Get started28 Braeburn Way is a mid-terrace house in Coxheath, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4FU). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 20.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 61.9% below the postcode norm. At 68 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 22 EPCs). Sold December 2019 for £99,750.
28 Braeburn Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 28 Braeburn Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£99,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
28 Braeburn Way is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,467
Street avg £3,952
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

16 December 2019Most recent
£99,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4FU: £450,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
ME17 4GS
Westway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Coxheath Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB