Get started14 Cricketers Way is an end-of-terrace house in Coxheath, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4FG). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 46.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 47.1% below the postcode norm. Last sold in May 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
14 Cricketers Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
14 Cricketers Way valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£167,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Cricketers Way is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,906
Street avg £3,408
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

14 May 2018Most recent
£167,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4FG: £395,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Park Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Coxheath Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB