Get started22 Albertine Road is a semi-detached house in Langley, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 3UP). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (June 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sold June 2022 for £437,600. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£437,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Albertine Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,772
Street avg £4,167
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

30 June 2022Most recent
£437,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 3UP: £452,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
ME17 3GP
Pear Tree Row — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Leigh Academy Langley Park. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB