Get started6 Atwater Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lenham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 2PW). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 is 14.3% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £297,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Atwater Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 24 years.
£297,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 24 years.
Habitable Rooms for 6 Atwater Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,036
Street avg £3,369
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

29 October 2018Most recent
£297,500
-16.2%over 9 years25 June 2009
£355,000
+144.8%over 9 years5 July 1999
£145,000
+38.1%over 4 years21 April 1995
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 2PW: £315,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
ME17 2NA
Closest school
0.5 km
Lenham Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.