Get started11 Southfields Way is an end-of-terrace house in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1GE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 23.7% above the 2017 sale price.
11 Southfields Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£244,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Southfields Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,603
Street avg £3,622
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

31 March 2017Most recent
£244,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1GE: £330,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 1 2 Southfields Way Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Jun 2025
24 Southfields Way Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold May 2025
3 Southfields Way Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold May 2025
6 Southfields Way Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Nov 2024
31 Southfields Way Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
ME17 1HJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB