Get started41 Albert Road is an end-of-terrace house in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 8NN). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 824 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 44% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £141,000 in August 2018.
41 Albert Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2019
41 Albert Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 13 years.
£141,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, 41 Albert Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,841
Street avg £1,767
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lune Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Michael's Roman Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy. 26 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£141,000
+28.2%over 8 years2 July 2010
£109,995
+15.8%over 4 years29 November 2005
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 8NN: £172,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.