Get started27 Derby Road is a property in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 6TW). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since January 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£159,950
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 11 years.
27 January 2006Most recent
£159,950
+128.5%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Walker Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Heaton Park Primary School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

24 July 2001
£70,000
+33.3%over 6 years14 March 1995
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 6TW: £190,000 (2024–2016).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.