Get started22 Windsor Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 6BA). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 25.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 140.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £223,000 in February 2023.
22 Windsor Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2024
22 Windsor Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 26 years.
£223,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 26 years.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Windsor Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,534
Street avg £1,929
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Balmoral Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitefield Community Primary School. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

3 February 2023Most recent
£223,000
+271.7%over 19 years14 October 2003
£60,000
+3.4%over 2 years16 February 2001
£58,000
+61.1%over 3 years28 January 1998
£36,000
-37.9%over 9 months18 April 1997
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 6BA: £250,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
M45 6DL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.