Get started23 Arran Street is a mid-terrace house in Manchester (M40 9NN). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2014) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 sits 76.1% above the 2013 sale of £137,995. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in August 2013.
23 Arran Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2024
23 Arran Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£137,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Arran Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,302
Street avg £1,477
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ebsworth Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Moston Lane Community Primary School. 50 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

16 August 2013Most recent
£137,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 9NN: £195,100 (2025–2019).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 10 years
M40 9NY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB