Get started12 Arran Street is a detached house in Manchester (M40 9NN). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2012) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since September 2012. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 72% above the 2012 sale of £142,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in October 2012.
12 Arran Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Sept 2022
12 Arran Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Arran Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,589
Street avg £1,461
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ebsworth Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Moston Lane Community Primary School. 50 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 October 2012Most recent
£142,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 9NN: £195,100 (2025–2019).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 10 years
M40 9NY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB