Get started13 Kenyon Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Manchester (M40 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was G, the property has climbed 4 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 191.3% above the 2010 sale of £51,500.
13 Kenyon Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 11 years.
£51,500
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 13 Kenyon Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£644
Street avg £848
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moston Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Lily Lane Primary School. 49 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 July 2010Most recent
£51,500
+21.2%over 4 years20 September 2005
£42,500
+51.8%over 1 year14 May 2004
£28,000
+40.0%over 1 year22 November 2002
£20,000
+11.1%over 3 years4 October 1999
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 9JG: £110,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
M40 9PQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.