Get started22 Crammond Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Manchester (M40 1PL). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 sits 78.1% above the 2014 sale of £105,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 27% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2023
22 Crammond Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 18 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£1,721
Street avg £2,002
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Droylsden Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints C of E Primary School. 41 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

20 June 2014Most recent
£105,000
16 January 2012
£105,000
+20.8%over 6 years1 December 2005
£86,950
+89.0%over 5 years14 July 2000
£46,000
+10.8%over 4 years14 June 1996
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 1PL: £180,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
M40 1JJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.