Get started11 Teddington Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Manchester (M40 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in January 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in April 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 26.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 sits 171.7% above the 2007 sale of £86,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£93/sq ft) was about 54.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Teddington Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 26.5% per year over 5 years.
£86,500
Growth on file: 26.5% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 11 Teddington Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,006
Street avg £1,615
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nuthurst Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School Moston. 37 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 April 2007Most recent
£86,500
+261.2%over 5 years2 November 2001
£23,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 0DJ: £97,000 (2025–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
M40 0AJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB