Get started12 Boscombe Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Manchester (M14 7PG). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 789 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 49.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 40.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2019 for £144,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Boscombe Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Aug 2021
Price for 12 Boscombe Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 25 years.
£144,950
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
12 Boscombe Street outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,978
Street avg £1,473
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Horton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

16 October 2019Most recent
£144,950
+52.6%over 7 years19 April 2012
£95,000
+11.8%over 7 years9 July 2004
£85,000
+88.9%over 2 years3 July 2002
£45,000
+50.0%over 7 years24 February 1995
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7PG: £150,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
M14 7HX
Closest school
0.2 km
The Divine Mercy Roman Catholic Primary School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.