Get started20 Arnside Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Manchester (M14 7PF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 sits 56.6% above the 2018 sale of £129,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 105.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £129,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 20 Arnside Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 19 years.
£129,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 19 years.
20 Arnside Street outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,985
Street avg £1,403
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carlton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

29 June 2018Most recent
£129,000
+29.0%over 12 years24 August 2005
£100,000
+25.1%over 1 year8 March 2004
£79,950
+320.8%over 4 years5 November 1999
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7PF: £175,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
M14 7QA
Closest school
0.1 km
Heald Place Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.