Get started8 Croasdale Avenue is an end-of-terrace house in Manchester (M14 6GU). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 866 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 27.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2019 for £212,700. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Croasdale Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2021
8 Croasdale Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 17 years.
£212,700
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 17 years.
8 Croasdale Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,644
Street avg £2,317
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitebrook Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

10 July 2019Most recent
£212,700
+9.4%over 10 years1 October 2008
£194,500
+6.3%over 2 years13 April 2006
£183,000
+35.6%over 3 years19 December 2002
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 6GU: £250,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
M14 6LT
Closest school
0.4 km
St Kentigern's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.