Get started35 Croasdale Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Manchester (M14 6GU). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2023 for £279,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 35 Croasdale Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 20 years.
£279,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 35 Croasdale Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,735
Street avg £2,313
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitebrook Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 September 2023Most recent
£279,000
+22.4%over 6 years6 September 2017
£228,000
+203.0%over 12 years17 June 2005
£75,240
-49.8%over 1 year12 December 2003
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 6GU: £250,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
M14 6GU
Closest school
0.4 km
St Kentigern's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.