Get started4 Croasdale Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Manchester (M14 6GU). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
It hasn't traded since December 2002, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 sits 130.1% above the 2002 sale of £112,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 18.1% below the postcode norm.
4 Croasdale Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
4 Croasdale Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£112,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 4 Croasdale Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,638
Street avg £2,359
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitebrook Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

20 December 2002Most recent
£112,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 6GU: £250,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
M14 6LT
Closest school
0.4 km
St Kentigern's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB