Get started29 Delacourt Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Manchester (M14 6BU). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 38.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 142.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £295,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 107 m² it's 17.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 26 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs).
29 Delacourt Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2020
29 Delacourt Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 21 years.
£295,500
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 29 Delacourt Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,762
Street avg £1,732
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Birchington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£295,500
+10.1%over 4 years21 August 2015
£268,500
+44.7%over 11 months5 September 2014
£185,500
+243.5%over 15 years13 January 1999
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 6BU: £250,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
M14 6LT
Closest school
0.4 km
St Kentigern's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 53 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.