Get started4 Victoria Road is a mid-terrace house in Fallowfield, Manchester, Manchester (M14 6AP). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in January 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 24.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 26.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 131 m² it's 17% larger than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 26 EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017).
4 Victoria Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 3 years.
£288,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 3 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Victoria Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,202
Street avg £1,815
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 173 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Withington Girls School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 July 2017Most recent
£288,500
+25.4%over 3 years7 February 2014
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 6AP: £400,000 (2022–2018).
22 Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Apr 2022
4a Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Feb 2021
10a Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Oct 2019
12 Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Feb 2018
8a Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Jul 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
M14 6AU
Closest school
0.7 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.