Get started7 Fleeson Street is a mid-terrace house in Manchester (M14 5NG). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 31.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 96.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £148,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 7 Fleeson Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 27 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 7 Fleeson Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,873
Street avg £1,240
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grandale Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

31 October 2023Most recent
£148,000
+322.9%over 25 years10 July 1998
£35,000
+11.1%over 1 year13 November 1996
£31,500
+103.2%14 June 1996
£15,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 5NG: £157,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
M14 5NG
Closest school
0.3 km
Heald Place Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.