Get started20 Coleridge Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9NS). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 694 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 27.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 80.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2020 for £143,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Coleridge Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2020
20 Coleridge Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 23 years.
£143,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 20 Coleridge Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,218
Street avg £1,493
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

31 January 2020Most recent
£143,000
+26.5%over 2 years31 March 2017
£113,000
+5.6%over 6 years22 October 2010
£107,000
+538.8%over 13 years4 July 1997
£16,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9NS: £81,000 (2022–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LS28 9GD
Roker Ln Kent Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Crawshaw Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.