Get started9 Broadlands Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9GB). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 is 25.9% above the 2018 sale price. 8 years since the last transfer (February 2018).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 12 years.
£254,995
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£1,875
Street avg £1,854
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kent Road Sycamore Chase — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

16 February 2018Most recent
£254,995
+155.0%over 11 years10 March 2006
£99,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9GB: £259,500 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LS28 9FB
Closest school
0.3 km
Lowtown Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB