Get started11 Broadlands Avenue is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9GB). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 is 35% above the 2015 sale price. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
11 Broadlands Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2024
11 Broadlands Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 10 years.
£219,950
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 11 Broadlands Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,629
Street avg £1,871
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kent Road Sycamore Chase — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

23 October 2015Most recent
£219,950
+60.6%over 9 years17 March 2006
£136,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9GB: £259,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LS28 9FB
Closest school
0.3 km
Lowtown Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB