Get started16 Brick Mill Road is a one-bedroom property in Pudsey (LS28 9EN). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include a basement.
It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£112,500
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 10 years.
8 June 2007Most recent
£112,500
+21.0%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Valley Rd Brickmill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

20 May 2005
£93,000
+68.8%over 3 years29 October 2001
£55,100
+26.7%over 1 year1 August 2000
£43,500
+24.5%over 3 years31 January 1997
£34,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9EN: £180,000 (2024–2021).
LS28 9GD
Closest school
0.2 km
Crawshaw Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.