Get started14 Brick Mill Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9EN). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 69.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £190,000 in October 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 14 Brick Mill Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 26 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 14 Brick Mill Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,794
Street avg £1,926
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Valley Rd Brickmill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 October 2024Most recent
£190,000
+38.7%over 5 years26 April 2019
£137,000
+5.4%over 1 year6 October 2017
£130,000
+13.0%over 11 years9 December 2005
£115,000
+9.5%over 1 year14 May 2004
£104,995
+150.3%over 5 years4 September 1998
£41,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9EN: £180,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
LS28 9JA
Closest school
0.2 km
Crawshaw Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.