Get started15 Brick Mill Road is a mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9EN). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 is 33.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 38.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it sits well below the postcode median (72 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £109,500 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Brick Mill Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 21 years.
£109,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 15 Brick Mill Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,281
Street avg £1,953
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Valley Rd Brickmill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Floor insulation added or improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2021Most recent
£109,500
+21.7%over 5 years22 October 2015
£90,000
-15.9%over 8 years12 June 2007
£106,995
+8.1%over 1 year28 April 2006
£99,000
+14.5%over 2 years12 March 2004
£86,500
+57.3%over 2 years28 February 2002
£54,995
+31.7%over 1 year29 September 2000
£41,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9EN: £181,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Crawshaw Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.