Get started17 Alder Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8RD). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 825 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 is 32.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. At 77 m² it's 25.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 14 EPCs).
17 Alder Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2020
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,800
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 17 Alder Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,933
Street avg £2,690
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterloo Rd Owlcotes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

20 January 2017Most recent
£224,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8RD: £340,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
LS28 8JT
Closest school
0.4 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB