Get started5 Bradley Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 8LH). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in July 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 38.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 156.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2018 for £150,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Bradley Lane has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 13 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 13 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Bradley Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,419
Street avg £1,517
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterloo Rd Sunny Ridge Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 June 2018Most recent
£150,000
+3.5%over 2 years14 August 2015
£144,950
+11.5%over 6 years2 July 2009
£130,000
-3.7%over 3 years2 November 2005
£135,000
+35.0%over 6 months22 April 2005
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8LH: £210,000 (2023–2001).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
LS28 8JT
Closest school
0.6 km
Pudsey Waterloo Primary. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.