Get started31 Chatsworth Fall is a three-bedroom property in Pudsey (LS28 8JZ). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since June 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
31 Chatsworth Fall has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£139,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 13 years.
18 June 2010Most recent
£139,000
+157.4%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

21 October 1997
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8JZ: £260,000 (2025–2023).
LS28 8LB
Waterloo Rd Owlcotes Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB