Get started15 Chatsworth Fall is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1069 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 40.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
15 Chatsworth Fall's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2021
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
6m single storey rear extension, 3.483m to ridge height and 2.789m to eaves
15 Chatsworth Fall valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 8 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 8 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Chatsworth Fall runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,883
Street avg £1,951
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

12 August 2016Most recent
£187,000
+55.8%over 8 years19 March 2008
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8JZ: £260,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LS28 8LB
Waterloo Rd Owlcotes Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB