Get started20 Calverley Moor Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8EL). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 30% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £150,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
20 Calverley Moor Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 25 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 25 years.
20 Calverley Moor Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,273
Street avg £1,880
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thornbury Barracks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£150,000
+70.5%over 16 years17 April 2003
£88,000
+83.3%over 5 years2 May 1997
£48,000
+9.1%over 2 years31 March 1995
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8EL: £180,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LS28 8PX
Closest school
0.2 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.