Get started17 Calverley Moor Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8EL). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 39.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2023
17 Calverley Moor Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 12 years.
£133,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 12 years.
Habitable Rooms for 17 Calverley Moor Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,217
Street avg £1,881
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thornbury Barracks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

12 January 2018Most recent
£133,000
+23.1%over 3 years28 November 2014
£108,000
+8.0%over 8 years24 February 2006
£100,000
+17.6%18 November 2005
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8EL: £180,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LS28 8PX
Closest school
0.2 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.