Get started13 Calverley Moor Avenue is a two-bedroom property in Pudsey (LS28 8EL). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
13 Calverley Moor Avenue has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
Two storey and single storey rear extensions to both houses
13 Calverley Moor Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£121,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 11 years.
4 September 2006Most recent
£121,000
+181.4%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thornbury Barracks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Two storey rear extensions to both houses (13 and 15)
21 April 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8EL: £180,000 (2025–2024).
LS28 8PX
Closest school
0.2 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB